REGISTER YOUR INTEREST TODAY

DEVELOPED BY M+S, A RARE INTEGRATED LUXURY DEVELOPMENT

REGISTER YOUR INTEREST CLICK TO DOWNLOAD E-BROCHURE CLICK on marina one residences
DEVELOPER
M+S Pte Ltd
STATUS
Residential/Commercial
ADDRESS
21&23 Marina Way, District 01, Singapore
SITE AREA
26,244.20 sqm (282,492 sqft)
TOP
Aug 2018
Maintenance Fee
1 bedroom $310/mth, 2bedroom $310-$360/mth, 3 bedrooms $360/mth, 4 bedrooms $450/mth, Penthouse $870-$1025/mth
TENURE
99 years wef 01 July 2011
NO. OF STOREY
34
NO. OF UNITS
1042 Residential Units,1505 carpark lots carpark fees are chargeable at market rates

Updated Prices For Marina One Residences

1 Bedroom 678/700/710/721/732sqft $1,760,000@$2596psf

1 Bedroom plus study  743/753sqft $1,904,000@$2563psf

2 Bedroom 980/1001/1012/1023/1033/1044sqft $2,498,000@$2496psf

      2 Bedroom plus study 1141/1163/1173/1206/1281sqft $2,534,000@$2179psf
3 Bedroom 1507/1518/1539sqft $4,226,850 @$2805psf
3 Bedroom plus study 1593/1582sqft $3,522,000@$2211psf
4 Bedroom 2034/2110/2045 sqft $5,285,000@$2598psf

image

    Developed by M+S Pte. Ltd.

    Rare integrated development in the heart of Marina Bay

    Luxury residences, offices and retail serviced by 3 MRT Stations and 4 MRT lines

    image

    image

    THE WAIT IS FINALLY OVER

    MARINA ONE RESIDENCES Tower 23 WILL BE OPEN

    FOR PREVIEW FROM 18th JUNE 2018 -1st JULY 2018

    The Finest Homes in District 01

    Views, Location, Amenities, Prestige, Integrated, History, Iconic. Marina One Has it All.

    Rare integrated development with luxury residences, offices, retail serviced by 3 MRT Stations and 4 MRT lines in the heart of Marina Bay

    Attractive Indicative Prices Are Out For Tower 23:

    1 BR From $2600 psf , 678sqft  starting from $1,760,000

    2 BR From $2400 psf , 1001sqft  starting from $2,498,000

    3 BR From $2500 psf , 1507sqft starting from $4,226,850

    4 BR Not Released for Tower 23 

    4 BR Tower 21 available, 4 bedroom 2045sqft starting from $5,354,000

    Please note that the existing units in block 21 will be for sale / viewing. 

    2 bedroom 1130 sqft from $2,920,000

    2 + Study 1141sqft from $3,018,000

    3 bedroom 1518sqft from $3,769,000

    4 bedroom 2045sqft from $5,325,000

    Penthouses 6469sqft & 8697sqft from $21,000,000

    image

    Marina One Residences is uniquely suited to be part of Urban Redevelopment Authority’s long-term plan to transform Marina Bay into a lively district interspersed with spaces that include amenities, playgrounds, retail opportunities and lush greenery.

    This area is also earmarked to be a future global business and financial hub near Singapore’s future Waterfront City, making Marina One Residences perfectly poised to rea the extraordinary benefits of this area’s growth, and a space that’s truly worth having.

    Summary of the unique selling points for Marina One Residences

    • Historic Collaboration between Singapore's Temasek and Malaysia's Khazanah Nasional Berhad
    • Integrated development with Luxury Residences, Retail and Grade A offices
    • Prime location right in the heart of Marina Bay
    • Unparalleled accessibility - served by 3 MRT stations and 4 out of 6 major MRT lines
    • Direct underground linkways to Downtown MRT and Shenton Way MRT (u/c)
    • Park-like luxury living with Central Linear Park and Marina Station Square at its flanks
    • 65,000 sq ft garden, 'Green Heart' at core of development
    • Iconic development designed by world renowned architect Christoph Ingenhoven
    • 34 storey residential tower with 1, 2, 2+S, 3 ,4 bedroom units and penthouses

    Overview

    Project Name: Marina One Residences
    Description Proposed Erection of 2 blocks 30-sty office, 2-blocks 34-sty residential buildings (Total 1042 units) 3-sty commercial podium, 4-level basement carparks with underground pedestrian / shopping mall on URA Land Parcels A1-A13 on Lot (s) 273A PT, 359A PT, 361T, 362A, 363K, 364N & 401P PT TS30 at Straits View/Marina Wa
    Address 21 & 23 Marina Way
    Tenure 99 years w.e.f 1st July 2011
    Developer: M+S Pte Ltd - a joint venture of Khazanah Nasional and Temasek Holdings.
    Design Architect:

    Designed by renowned Architect Christoph Ingenhoven & Architect 61 Pte Ltd,1042 Residential units in two 34-storey towers; 140,000 square feet of retail space at podium level; two 30-storey towers designated for Grade-A offices

    Estimated Maintenance fee :

    1bed $310, 1bed + S $310, 2bed $360, 3bed $360, 4bed $450, Penthouse $870 - $1025

    Site Area 26,200sqm
    District 01
    Landscape Architect Gustafson Porter (London)
    Expected Date of Vacant Possession August 2018
    Expected Date of Legal Completion August 2021

    Marina One Residences Units Mix:

    Unit TypeStrata AreaNo. of Units
    (sq m)(sq ft)
    1 Bedroom61-72657-775229
    2 Bedroom90-105969-1,130144
    2 Bedroom + Study106-1131,141-1,21629
    3 Bedroom140-1431,507-1,53986
    4 Bedroom190-2092,045-2,25029
    Penthouse603-7966,491-8,5684

    Why invest in Marina One
    • Live, play, work within an integrated development, located in the heart of Marina Bay district, comprising luxury residences, retail and Grade A offices
    • Only development in the city with a 65,000 sq ft garden within
    • Flanked by 2 parks – Marina Station Square and Central Linear Park
    • Next to Marina Bay MRT (Singapore’s largest and most connected MRT interchange by 2021) and Downtown MRT.
    • Seamless connectivity to 4 MRT lines
      - North-South Line (Marina Bay)
      - Circle Line (Marina Bay)
      - Thomson Line (Marina Bay) – under construction
      - Downtown Line (Downtown)
    • Connected to Raffles Place via future underground pedestrian link (UPN).
    • Excellent views of city skyline, sea and Gardens by the Bay.
    • A Supergreen integrated development with numerous design, property and sustainability awards

    Only Integrated Development with 65,000 sqft garden within

    Get Priority entry and Early Bird Discount.

    Leave a message